BANYANA SQUAD TO FACE FRANCE:

GOALKEEPERS:

1. Andile DLAMINI                             Mamelodi Sundowns                        Johannesburg

2. Roxanne BARKER                           SC Heerenveen                                 Netherlands

3. Yolula TSAWE                                  JVW FC                                           Johannesburg

DEFENDERS:

4. Nothando VILAKAZI                      Palace Super Falcons FC                  Johannesburg

5. Janine VAN WYK                            JVW FC                                            Johannesuburg

6. Noko MATLOU                               Ma-Indies FC                                    Polokwane

7. Bambanani MBANE                        Bloemfontein Celtic                          Bloemfontein

8. Lebogang MABATLE                      TUKS                                                Pretoria

9. Lebohang RAMALEPE                   Ma-Indies                                          Polokwane

10. Zenhle CHABAKU                        Bloemfontein Celtic                         Bloemfontein

MIDFIELDERS:

11. Nompumelelo NYANDENI            JVW FC                                              Johannesburg

12. Leandra SMEDA                            UWC Ladies                                       Cape Town

13. Thembi KGATLANA                     UWC Ladies                                       Cape Town

14. Refiloe JANE                                  Mamelodi Sundowns                          Johannesburg

15. Linda MOTLHALO                       JVW FC                                               Johannesburg

16. Silindile NGUBANE                      Durban Ladies                                     Pietermaritzburg

17. Gabriela SALGADO                      JVW FC                                               Johannesburg

STRIKERS:

18. Rhoda MULAUDZI                      Mamelodi Sundowns                            Johannesburg

19. Andisiwe MGCOYI                      Mamelodi Sundowns                            Johannesburg

20. Jermaine SEOPOSENWE             Samford University                              USA

21. Shiwe NOGWANYA                     Bloemfontein Celtic                             Bloemfontein

22. Bontle MASHILO                         TUT-Pretoria                                        Pretoria
 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.