Cameroon 2021 Total Africa Cup of Nations Qualifiers – Match Day 4

Barely 24 hours after Match Day 3 of the Cameroon 2021 Total Africa Cup of Nations Qualifiers concluded, Match Day 4 of the mini-league stage takes place between 15 and 17 November 2020 across the continent.

Following is schedule of Match Day 4 games, and a reminder of the groups’ standings;

Group A

15.11.2020 N’Djamena  / Chad – Guinea

17.11.2020 Windhoek    / Namibia – Mali

1. Guinea – 7 points

2. Mali – 7 points

3. Namibia – 3 points

4. Chad – 0 points

Group B

16.11.2020 Blantyre /                  Malawi – Burkina Faso

16.11.2020 Nairobi* /                 South Sudan – Uganda

 * Game to be played in Nairobi, Kenya due to renovation of Juba Stadium

1.     Burkina Faso – 7 points

2.     Uganda – 7 points

3.     Malawi – 3 points

4.     South Sudan – 0 points

Group C

16.11.2020 Port Elizabeth* /      Sao Tome and Principe – South Africa

17.11.2020 Omdurman /                            Sudan – Ghana

* Game to be played in Port Elizabeth, South Africa as agreed between both teams

1.     Ghana – 9 points

2.     South Africa – 6 points

3.     Sudan – 3 points

4.     Sao Tome and Principe – 0 points

Group D

16.11.2020 Bakau /                       Gambia – Gabon

17.11.2020 Luanda /                     Angola – DR Congo

1.     Gabon – 7 points

2.     Gambia – 4 points

3.     DR Congo – 3 points

4.     Angola – 1 point

Group E

15.11.2020 Bujumbura /                             Burundi – Mauritania

17.11.2020 Douala* /                   Central African Republic – Morocco

* Game to be played in Douala, Cameroon due to situation in Central African Republic

1.     Morocco – 7 points

2.     Mauritania – 5 points

3.     Central African Republic – 3 points

4.     Burundi – 1 point

Group F

16.11.2020 Maputo /                   Mozambique – Cameroon

17.11.2020 Kigali /                        Rwanda – Cape Verde

1.     Cameroon – 7 points

2.     Mozambique – 4 points

3.     Cape Verde – 3 points

4.     Rwanda – 1 point

Group J

15.11.2020 Bata /                          Equatorial Guinea – Libya

17.11.2020 Dar Es Salaam /        Tanzania – Tunisia

1.     Tunisia – 9 points

2.     Equatorial Guinea – 3 points

3.     Libya – 3 points

4.     Tanzania – 3 points

Group K

17.11.2020 Toamasina /                             Madagascar – Cote d’Ivoire

17.11.2020 Bahir Dar /                 Ethiopia – Niger

1.     Cote d’Ivoire – 6 points

2.     Madagascar – 6 points

3.     Niger – 3 points

4.     Ethiopia – 3 points

Group L

17.11.2020 Freetown /                Sierra Leone – Nigeria

17.11.2020 Maseru /                    Lesotho – Benin

1.     Nigeria – 7 points

2.     Benin – 6 points

3.     Sierra Leone – 2 points

4.     Lesotho – 1 point

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.